Girls Basketball: LIVE Updates, Results & Featured Games For Wednesday, Feb. 15

Girls Basketball: LIVE Updates, Results & Featured Games For Wednesday, Feb. 15

2-Immaculate Heart vs. 1-Day of the Zerla River

Bergen County Championship Final

2-Immaculate Heart (20-3) vs. Day 1 Saddle River (ages 17-5) at Fair Lawn High School, 7pm.

Burlington County Girls' Basketball Tournament Semifinals

3-Holy Cross Prep (17.07) vs. 2-Moorestown (6/19) at Lenape High School, 4pm.

4-Delran (13-10) at 1-Lenape (14-11) at Lenape High, 17:30.

Atlantic Cape League Championship Semi-Final

3-Middle Township (19-7) vs. 2-Atlantic City (18-4) at Atlantic City High School, 5pm.

5-Wildwood Catholic (21-4) vs. 1-Mainland (21-2) at Atlantic City High School, 7:00 pm.

season championship

Triton (9-15) in Sharf (8-13), 16:00

Paddy (3–14) vs. Khan (7–4) at Princeton School of the Huns, 5:00 pm.

Clayton (17.06) to Washington Township (11.11), 17:30

Mercer County Tournament Semifinals

3-Pennington (13-3) vs 2-Hightstown (20-5) at the Cure Arena, 15:00.

5-Notre-Dame (8/15) vs. 1-Ewing (3/22) at the Cure Arena, 18:00.

Tournament B preparation, final

2-Pennington (13-3) at 1-Newark Academy (18-5), 5pm.

Coastal Conference Tournament Semifinals

4-room. Rose (20-5) vs. 1-st. John Vianney (26-0) at RWJ Barnabas Health Arena, 6:00 pm

3-Manasquan (19-5) vs. 2-Catholic Red Bank (23-1) at RWJBarnabas Health Arena, 19:45.

Union County Tournament Semifinals

6-Elizabeth (22-1) vs 2-Westfield (17-5) at Reway High School, 6pm.

5-Roselle Catholic (11-12) vs. 1-New Providence (20-3) at Reway High School, 7:30 p.m.

regular season

BCSL

Burlington City (6–15) at STEMCicics (2–20), 3:45 p.m.

Maple Shade (December 8) at Medford Tech (June 19), 3:45 pm.

Riverside (2-15) at Doane Academy (5-14), 4pm.

Pennsauken Tech (10-12) in Bardentown (11-13), 17:15.

North Burlington (9-12) at Nottingham (1-19), 5:30 pm.

Great North

Pascack Hills (4-17) at Ridgefield Park (2-10), 12:00 noon.

See also  The Rise of Online Learning During The Pandemic

Parsippany (11–11) at Indian Hills (6–4), 4:15 pm.

Bloomfield (10-13) vs. Clifton (1-24), 18:00.

CAPE CAPE ATLANTIC

Atlantic Christian (3-4) on Acresta (0-4), 16:00.

Mieville (6–16) at Hammonton (11–12), 5:30 p.m.

COLONIAL

Charter of the Camden Academy (2–17) in Audubon (8–13), 3:45 p.m.

Camden Catholic (5-10 pm) at Stirling (7-5 ​​pm), 5:30 pm.

summary

Point Pleasant Beach (17–5) at Steinert (14–7), 5:30 p.m.

North Burlington (9-12) at Nottingham (1-19), 5:30 pm.

GMC

Timothy Christian (7–14) in Perth Amboy Magnet (18–3) tbd

Carteret (10am-3pm) in North Brunswick (5am-4pm), 4pm.

Woodbridge Magnet (9am-3pm) at JP Stevens (10am-3pm), 6pm

Warren Tech (2–9) at Piscataway Magnet (7–2) at 6:00 pm

NJAK

Whippany Park (2-18) in Millburn (18-6), 4pm.

Jefferson (17-6) at Montville (21-3), 4pm

Sparta (17-7) in Marystown (13-8), 16:00

Parsippany (11–11) at Indian Hills (6–4), 4:15 pm.

Lenape Valley (8-14) to Morris Hills (6-17), 7:00 pm.

Randolph (20-2) at West Morris (14-7), 19:00.

NJIC

Wood Ridge (11-11) at Elmwood Park (15-7), 4:15 pm.

Emerson Borough (9-15) at Rutherford (13-8), 5pm.

Olympic

Camden Catholic (5-10 pm) at Stirling (7-5 ​​pm), 5:30 pm.

SVK

American History (10–10) vs. St. Vincent (4–10) in St. Vincent, 4:00 p.m.

Whippany Park (2-18) in Millburn (18-6), 4pm.

Bordeaux (6-4) to Art (1-20), 16:00

Belleville (13/7) at Lacordai (0-5), 16:00

Montclair Immaculate (18–4) at Mount Saint Domingo (8–2), 4pm.

Montclair Kimberley (7-13) at Glen Ridge (20-3), 4pm.

Bloomfield (10-13) vs. Clifton (1-24), 18:00.

Irvington (18-3) at Long Branch (2-7) 7pm

Erbaty

Lacey (4-21) to Jackson Liberty (9-12), 4pm.

Keansburg (12–6) to Brick Township (5–4), 4pm.

See also  Is Jenna Ortega Featured In The New Season Of ‘You?

Donovan's Catholic (7-15) South Toms River (4-18), 4:30 pm.

Borough Ownership (9-13) at Point Pleasant Borough (9-14), 5:00 pm.

Henry Hudson (8–11) in Mattavan (3–19), 5:15 pm.

Point Pleasant Beach (17–5) at Steinert (14–7), 5:30 p.m.

Irvington (18-3) at Long Branch (2-7) 7pm

three districts

Kingsway (10-15) to Delsea (13-11), 17:30.

QC

Oak Knoll (6-16) at Johnson (8-13), 16:00

independent

Charter of the Camden Academy (2–17) in Audubon (8–13), 3:45 p.m.

American History (10–10) vs. St. Vincent (4–10) in St. Vincent, 4:00 p.m.

Mastery Camden (0–3) at LEAP Academy (5–4), 4pm.

Atlantic Christian (3-4) on Acresta (0-4), 16:00.

Bordeaux (6-4) to Art (1-20), 16:00

Belleville (13/7) at Lacordai (0-5), 16:00

Pennsauken Tech (10-12) in Bardentown (11-13), 17:15.

Warren Tech (2–9) at Piscataway Magnet (7–2) at 6:00 pm

Geneva vs Bay Area Finals G3 Highlights | 2022 Honda S47 PBA Commissioner's Cup – Jan 4, 2022

Leave a Comment