Baseball: LIVE Updates, Results & Featured Coverage For Saturday, April 15

Baseball: LIVE Updates, Results & Featured Coverage For Saturday, April 15

No. 9 Delbarton in no. 1 Ranney, 11 years

Donovan Catholic #14 at Red Bank Catholic #2, 11 pm

#5 Kingsway vs. Bishop Eustatius (Ralph Shaw Classic), 11 a.m

at Steinert at No. 12 Hunterdon Central, 11 a.m

Tour in season

Pennsauken Tech (1-2) at Perth Amboy Magnet (1-3-1), 11 a.m.

Rancocas Valley (3-3) vs. Clearview (1-4) Bob Burroughs Tournament at Clearview, 1 p.m.

A Ralph Shaw classic

Bishop Eustatius (4-2) vs. Kingsway (3-0) at Audubon, 11 a.m.

Cinnaminson (5-0) at Audubon (4-1), 2 p.m.

the regular season

BCSL:

Woodstown (4-1) at Florence (1-4), 10 a.m.

Shawnee (5-1) at Burlington Township (4-1), 10 a.m

Friends from Germantown, PA. Prep at Holy Cross (2-2), 12 p.m.

THE GREAT NORTH

Hackensack (4–1) at Bergen Tech (5–1), 10 a.m.

New Milford (2-3) at River Dell (0-6), 10 a.m.

Paskak Hills (5-1) St. St. Joseph (H.) (3-3), 10:00am.

Passaic (1-5) at Midland Park (3-3), 10 a.m.

Teaneck (1-5) at Wayne Hills (3-3), 10 a.m.

Cliffside Park (1-5) vs. Dickinson (4-1) LP 10, 10:30 a.m.

Rutherford (5-1) at Ridgewood (2-3), 10:30 a.m.

Ramsey (5–1) at Lyndhurst (4–3), 11 a.m.

Ridgefield Park (4-2) at Becton (3-3), 11 a.m

Morris Knowles (4-2) vs. DePaul (6-0), 11 a.m.

Indian Hills (1–4) at Waldwick (2–3), 11 a.m.

West Milford (0-4) at Pompton Lakes (5-2), 11 a.m.

Glen Rock (7–1) at Fair Lawn (1–4), 11 a.m.

Hasbrouck Heights (3-3) at Demarest (0-5), 11 a.m.

Bergen Catholic (5-0) at Poly Prep (NY) (2-0), 11 a.m.

Ramapo (3-3) at Pope John (4-2), 1 p.m.

Bloomfield (4-2) vs. Old Tappan (5-1) NV at Old Tappan High School, 2 p.m.

Pascack Valley (6-1) at Westwood (5-1) at Westwood HS, 2 p.m

Passaic Valley (3–3) at West Essex (6–1), 2 p.m

Nutley (2-3) vs. Wayne Valley (5-1) at TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater, 3 p.m.

Wood Ridge (4-3) at Dumont (2-3-1), 3 p.m

Union City (2-3) at Bergenfield (4-2), 4:15 p.m.

CAPE ATLANTIC

Ocean City (3–3) at Cedar Creek (5–2), 10:30 a.m.

Holy Spirit (1-4) at Egg Harbor (4-2), 11 a.m.

Atlantic Tech (2–2) at Camden Tech (2–5), 11 a.m.

Oakcrest (3–3) at Vineland (4–2), 7 p.m.

See also  The Top Featured Articles You Can't Miss Out On

COLONIAL

Salem (1-3) vs. Collingswood (3-2) at Roseboro Tournament, 10 a.m.

Scharf (2-4) at Paulsboro (2-4), 10 a.m.

Haddonfield (2-3) at Robbinsville (4-2), 10 a.m.

HVAC:

Triton (1-4) at Ewing (1-4), 10 a.m

Hightstown (1-2) at Cherry Hill East (5-2), 10 a.m.

Conwell-Egan (PA) at Lawrence (6-1), 10 a.m.

Haddonfield (2-3) at Robbinsville (4-2), 10 a.m.

Hamilton West (3-3) at Manalopan (1-4), 11 a.m.

Notre Dame (6-1) at Montgomery (3-1), 11 a.m

Steinert (5-2) at Hunterdon Central (4-1), 11 a.m

Hopewell Valley (4–2) at Immaculata (1–4), 2 p.m.

GMC

Middlesex (5-1) at Woodbridge (4-2), 11 a.m.

Spotswood (6-0) at Piscataway (2-3), 11 a.m.

Roselle Park (2–2) at East Brunswick Magnet (3–2), 11 a.m.

St. Benoit (1-0) at Carter (5-0), 11 a.m.

North Brunswick (3-3) at Old Bridge (5-1), 11 a.m.

Thomas Aquinas (3-2), 11 a.m.

JP Stevens (1-5) at Edison (4-2), 1:30 p.m.

Perth Amboy (0-6) at Sayreville (5-2), 2 p.m.

South River (4-1) at North Plainfield (0-5), 6 p.m.

IMPRESSIVE!

Kearney (1-5) at Elizabeth (3-3), 10 a.m.

Cliffside Park (1-5) vs. Dickinson (4-1) LP 10, 10:30 a.m.

St. Peter's (4-2) at Ensworth, TN, 11 a.m.

Linden (1-5) at North Bergen (3-3), 11 a.m.

Hoboken (5-1) at Weyhawken (4-2), 1 p.m.

Memorial (2-3) at Governor Livingston (2-3), 2 p.m.

Union City (2-3) at Bergenfield (4-2), 4:15 p.m.

ID:

Wallkill Valley (0–4) at North Warren (5–1), 10 a.m.

Lenape Valley (5-1) at Sparta (3-2), 10 a.m.

Hanover Park (5-0) at Pequanoquin (5-1), 10 a.m

Madison (5-1) at Morris Hills (2-4), 11 a.m.

Morris Knowles (4-2) vs. DePaul (6-0), 11 a.m.

Summit (5-1) at Whippany Park (3-4), 11 a.m.

Warren Institute of Technology (0–3) at Sussex Institute of Technology (2–3), 11 a.m.

Dover (1-4) at Mount Olive (3-4), 11 a.m.

Delbarton (4-2) vs. Wren (6-0), 11 a.m

Chatham (2-4) at Mendham (5-2), 11 a.m

Butler (7-0) at Jefferson (4-3), 11 a.m

Ramapo (3-3) at Pope John (4-2), 1 p.m.

West Morris (5-1) at Caldwell (3-4), 2 p.m.

Montville (3-3) at Quinnellon (2-3), 2 p.m.

Delbarton (4-2) at Middletown South (2-3), 2:30 p.m.

Gil St. Bernard (1-5) at Morris Catholic (2-3), 3 p.m.

See also  Bono's Daughter Eve Hewson Responds To 'Nepotism Baby' List: 'Pretty Devastated I'm Not Featured'

Morristown Bird (0–4) at Roxbury (3–3), 4 p.m.

ANYONE:

Dwight-Englewood (4-2) at Leonia (2-2), 10 a.m

Park Ridge (3-2) at North Arlington (0-6), 10 a.m.

New Milford (2-3) at River Dell (0-6), 10 a.m.

Passaic (1-5) at Midland Park (3-3), 10 a.m.

St. Mary's Church (Ruth.) (5-1) at Milburn (7-0), 10 a.m.

Rutherford (5-1) at Ridgewood (2-3), 10:30 a.m.

Ramsey (5–1) at Lyndhurst (4–3), 11 a.m.

Ridgefield Park (4-2) at Becton (3-3), 11 a.m

Indian Hills (1–4) at Waldwick (2–3), 11 a.m.

West Milford (0-4) at Pompton Lakes (5-2), 11 a.m.

Emerson Borough (5-2) at Cedar Grove (5-0), 11 a.m.

Butler (7-0) at Jefferson (4-3), 11 a.m

Glen Rock (7–1) at Fair Lawn (1–4), 11 a.m.

Hasbrouck Heights (3-3) at Demarest (0-5), 11 a.m.

Hoboken (5-1) at Weyhawken (4-2), 1 p.m.

Ridgefield (4–3) at Cresskill (4–2), 2:30 p.m

Wood Ridge (4-3) at Dumont (2-3-1), 3 p.m

OLYMPIC

Hightstown (1-2) at Cherry Hill East (5-2), 10 a.m.

Shawnee (5-1) at Burlington Township (4-1), 10 a.m

Atlantic Tech (2–2) at Camden Tech (2–5), 11 a.m.

SECOND

Belleville (6-1) at Verona (2-4), 10 a.m.

St. Mary's Church (Ruth.) (5-1) at Milburn (7-0), 10 a.m.

Emerson Borough (5-2) at Cedar Grove (5-0), 11 a.m.

Livingston (5-1) at St. John Vianney (2-4), 12 p.m.

Montclair (3-3-1) at Johnson (4-2), 1 p.m.

Bloomfield (4-2) vs. Old Tappan (5-1) NV at Old Tappan High School, 2 p.m.

West Morris (5-1) at Caldwell (3-4), 2 p.m.

Passaic Valley (3–3) at West Essex (6–1), 2 p.m

Nutley (2-3) vs. Wayne Valley (5-1) at TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater, 3 p.m.

Coast:

Manasquan (2–3) vs. Brick Memorial (4–3) at Brick American 10 a.m.

Long Branch (1-5) at Holmdel (2-2), 10 a.m.

Wall (2-3) at Brick Township (1-5), 10 a.m

Marlborough (3-3) at Lacey (4-1), 10 a.m.

St. Rose (5-2) at Rumson Fair Haven (4-1), 10 a.m.

Colts Neck (2-3) at Watchung Hills (0-5), 10 a.m.

Hamilton West (3-3) at Manalopan (1-4), 11 a.m.

Delbarton (4-2) vs. Wren (6-0), 11 a.m

Coast (3-1) at Red Bank Regional (2-3), 11 a.m

See also  Local Immigrant And Refugee Artists Featured In ‘Converge' Through April 14

Donovan Catholic (5-0) at Red Bank Catholic (4-1), 11 a.m.

Hillsborough (2-5) at Ocean Township (5-1), 12 p.m.

Livingston (5-1) at St. John Vianney (2-4), 12 p.m.

Delbarton (4-2) at Middletown South (2-3), 2:30 p.m.

SKYLAND

Colts Neck (2-3) at Watchung Hills (0-5), 10 a.m.

Notre Dame (6-1) at Montgomery (3-1), 11 a.m

Somerville (3-2) at Princeton Day (0-6), 11 a.m

Steinert (5-2) at Hunterdon Central (4-1), 11 a.m

New Providence (1-5) at Phillipsburg (2-3), 11 a.m.

Hillsborough (2-5) at Ocean Township (5-1), 12 p.m.

Warren Hills (3-4) at Hunterdon South (2-2), 12 p.m.

North Hunterdon (4-1) at Voorhees (2-2), 12 p.m.

Scotch Plains-Fanwood (4-3) at Ridge (4-2), 1 p.m.

Hopewell Valley (4–2) at Immaculata (1–4), 2 p.m.

Rutgers Prep (1–6) at Bernards (2–3), 2 p.m.

Gil St. Bernard (1-5) at Morris Catholic (2-3), 3 p.m.

THREE STATES

Triton (1-4) at Ewing (1-4), 10 a.m

Salem (1-3) vs. Collingswood (3-2) at Roseboro Tournament, 10 a.m.

Woodstown (4-1) at Florence (1-4), 10 a.m.

Scharf (2-4) at Paulsboro (2-4), 10 a.m.

UDC:

Kearney (1-5) at Elizabeth (3-3), 10 a.m.

Roselle Park (2–2) at East Brunswick Magnet (3–2), 11 a.m.

Summit (5-1) at Whippany Park (3-4), 11 a.m.

Dayton (3-3) at Roselle Catholic (4-1), 11 a.m.

Linden (1-5) at North Bergen (3-3), 11 a.m.

New Providence (1-5) at Phillipsburg (2-3), 11 a.m.

Montclair (3-3-1) at Johnson (4-2), 1 p.m.

Scotch Plains-Fanwood (4-3) at Ridge (4-2), 1 p.m.

Memorial (2-3) at Governor Livingston (2-3), 2 p.m.

regardless of

Conwell-Egan (PA) at Lawrence (6-1), 10 a.m.

Somerville (3-2) at Princeton Day (0-6), 11 a.m

St. Benoit (1-0) at Carter (5-0), 11 a.m.

Warren Institute of Technology (0–3) at Sussex Institute of Technology (2–3), 11 a.m.

St. Peter's (4-2) at Ensworth, TN, 11 a.m.

Bergen Catholic (5-0) at Poly Prep (NY) (2-0), 11 a.m.

Friends from Germantown, PA. Prep at Holy Cross (2-2), 12 p.m.

Paddy (3-1) at Lawrenceville (2-1), 2 p.m.

Blair (0-2) at Passion Hill, 4 p.m.

Kings Christian (0-3) vs. Holy Ghost Prep (PA) Bensalem, PA @ Ramblers Complex, 7:00 p.m.

20 INCREDIBLE LIVE HEAD MOMENTS!

Leave a Comment